2c0f:f970:a00::/40 No ROA

HERO TELECOMS · Updated 21.10.2026 17:16 UTC

Network Information

Prefix
2c0f:f970:a00::/40
Network Description:
—
Address range
2c0f:f970:a00:: – 2c0f:f970:aff:ffff:ffff:ffff:ffff:ffff
Size
16,777,216 × /64
Origin AS
AS328471 HERO TELECOMS
Organization
HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD
AS path
AS208972AS9121AS6939AS328471
Paths seen
1
RPKI
No ROA
Location
ZA South Africa
First seen
21.10.2026

RPKI ROAs

No ROA covers this prefix.
PrefixOrigin ASDescriptionLocationRPKI
2c0f:f970::/32 AS328471 ZA No ROA
None in the routing table.
PrefixOrigin ASDescriptionLocationRPKI
41.79.192.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
41.223.24.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
45.221.32.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA No ROA
45.221.32.0/20 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
80.95.8.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
102.66.0.0/16 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.0.0/18 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.1.0/24 AS328471 ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.4.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.6.0/24 AS328471 ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.8.0/23 AS328471 ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.8.0/24 AS328471 ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.9.0/24 AS328471 ZA Port Elizabeth RPKI valid
102.66.92.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Boksburg RPKI valid
102.66.96.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Hoedspruit RPKI valid
102.66.96.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Hoedspruit RPKI valid
102.66.98.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Hoedspruit RPKI valid
102.66.104.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Hoedspruit RPKI valid
102.66.106.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Hoedspruit RPKI valid
102.66.112.0/24 AS328471 ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.113.0/24 AS328471 ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.115.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.116.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.117.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch RPKI valid
102.66.118.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.124.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.125.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Brakpan RPKI valid
102.66.132.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.133.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.134.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.135.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.136.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.137.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA RPKI valid
102.66.138.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.139.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.140.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA RPKI valid
102.66.141.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.142.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.144.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.145.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.146.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.147.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.148.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.149.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.151.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.152.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.155.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.158.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.159.0/24 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
102.66.160.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.164.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.165.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.166.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.167.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.168.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.176.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.177.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.178.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.180.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.181.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.182.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.183.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.187.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.188.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.189.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.191.0/24 AS328471 ZA Sebokeng RPKI valid
102.66.192.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.193.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.194.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.196.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.200.0/23 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.200.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.202.0/23 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.202.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.203.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.204.0/23 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.206.0/23 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.209.0/24 AS328471 ZA Cape Town RPKI valid
102.66.210.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Cape Town RPKI valid
102.66.211.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Cape Town RPKI valid
102.66.212.0/22 AS328471 ZA Cape Town RPKI valid
102.66.220.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Cape Town RPKI valid
102.66.224.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.225.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.226.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.228.0/22 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.232.0/23 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.234.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.239.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.240.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.242.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.243.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.244.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.247.0/24 AS328471 ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.248.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.251.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.252.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.66.254.0/23 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg RPKI valid
102.134.176.0/24 AS328471 ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
102.134.176.0/21 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
102.134.178.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
102.134.179.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
102.134.182.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
102.134.184.0/21 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
102.223.80.0/24 AS328471 ZA No ROA
102.223.82.0/24 AS328471 ZA No ROA
102.223.83.0/24 AS328471 ZA No ROA
154.66.192.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Aliwal North No ROA
154.66.193.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Aliwal North No ROA
154.66.194.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Aliwal North No ROA
154.66.195.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Aliwal North No ROA
154.66.248.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
154.66.248.0/24 AS328471 CPT res allocations statically assigned ZA No ROA
154.66.250.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
154.66.251.0/24 AS328471 Sonic Telecoms - Statically Assigned ZA No ROA
154.70.128.0/24 AS328471 ZA Vaalwater No ROA
154.70.131.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Vaalwater No ROA
154.70.134.0/24 AS328471 ZA Vaalwater No ROA
154.70.135.0/24 AS328471 ZA Vaalwater No ROA
154.119.32.0/21 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.40.0/21 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.47.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.48.0/21 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.56.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.57.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.58.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.59.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.60.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.62.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
154.119.63.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Stellenbosch No ROA
160.0.192.0/19 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Klerksdorp No ROA
165.73.160.0/24 AS328471 ZA East London No ROA
165.73.161.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA East London No ROA
165.73.162.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA East London No ROA
165.73.163.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA East London No ROA
165.73.164.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA No ROA
165.73.168.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Bronkhorstspruit No ROA
165.73.169.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Bronkhorstspruit No ROA
165.73.170.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Bronkhorstspruit No ROA
165.73.176.0/24 AS328471 ZA Thembisa No ROA
165.73.178.0/24 AS328471 ZA Thembisa No ROA
165.73.180.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Thembisa No ROA
165.73.181.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Thembisa No ROA
165.73.182.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Thembisa No ROA
165.73.183.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Thembisa No ROA
165.73.184.0/21 AS328471 ZA Thembisa No ROA
168.253.64.0/20 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
169.159.128.0/19 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Thembisa No ROA
169.159.129.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Thembisa No ROA
169.159.130.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Thembisa No ROA
169.159.132.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Thembisa No ROA
169.159.140.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Thembisa No ROA
169.159.143.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Thembisa No ROA
169.159.144.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg No ROA
169.159.156.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg No ROA
169.159.157.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg No ROA
169.159.159.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Johannesburg No ROA
169.159.161.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
169.159.164.0/24 AS328471 ZA No ROA
169.159.170.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
169.159.182.0/24 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
169.159.187.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA No ROA
169.159.188.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA No ROA
169.239.220.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Queenstown No ROA
169.255.60.0/24 AS328471 ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
169.255.62.0/24 AS328471 ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
169.255.63.0/24 AS328471 ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
169.255.76.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA George No ROA
169.255.76.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA George No ROA
169.255.244.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
196.201.6.0/23 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA No ROA
196.216.132.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Lichtenburg No ROA
196.223.128.0/20 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Klapmuts No ROA
196.223.134.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Klapmuts No ROA
196.223.136.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Klapmuts No ROA
196.223.140.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Klapmuts No ROA
196.223.141.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Klapmuts No ROA
196.223.143.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Klapmuts No ROA
196.250.216.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Bloemfontein No ROA
196.250.217.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Bloemfontein No ROA
196.250.219.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Bloemfontein No ROA
196.251.0.0/18 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Cape Town No ROA
197.157.220.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Vredendal No ROA
197.157.223.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Vredendal No ROA
213.150.200.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Pretoria No ROA
213.150.200.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Pretoria No ROA
213.150.204.0/22 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Pretoria No ROA
213.172.128.0/19 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Worcester No ROA
213.172.144.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Worcester No ROA
213.172.147.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Worcester No ROA
213.172.148.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Worcester No ROA
213.172.149.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Worcester No ROA
213.172.154.0/24 AS328471 Herotel ZA Worcester No ROA
213.172.155.0/24 AS328471 ZA Worcester No ROA
217.29.208.0/20 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
217.29.208.0/21 AS328471 HERO TELECOMS (PTY) LTD ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
217.29.216.0/21 AS328471 Herotel ZA Potchefstroom No ROA
2c0f:ed58::/32 AS328471 ZA RPKI valid
2c0f:f088::/32 AS328471 ZA No ROA
2c0f:f208::/32 AS328471 ZA No ROA
200 / 225

Origin AS

Details →
AS
AS328471
Name
HERO TELECOMS
Also Known As:
Herotel
Website
https://www.herotel.com
Prefixes
197 IPv4 · 29 IPv6
Peers
5 (3 Upstreams)

Approximate location

GeoLite2